Deans Circle Banner Honor Rolls

2016 Members of the UCLA Law Dean's Circle Giving Society

UCLA School of Law thanks the alumni, faculty, parents and friends of the school who generously supported the law school in the 2016-17 fiscal year.

Benefactor ($25,000 + )

  • Nancy L. Abell '79 & Leslie B. Abell
  • John Arnold & Laura Arnold
  • Michelle A. Banks '88
  • David C. Bohnett
  • John G. Branca '75
  • Skip M. Brittenham '70 & Heather A. Thomas
  • Roberta A. Conroy
  • Dr. Anna M. Curren
  • Jeffrey T. Dunn
  • Dan A. Emmett & Rae Emmett
  • Matthew H. Epstein '98 & Amy C. Epstein
  • Samuel Fischer '82 & Leah S. Fischer '82
  • Margarita Gandia
  • Allan S. Ghitterman '55 & Susan J. Rose
  • Kenneth C. Gibbs '74 & Betty L. Gibbs
  • Timothy E. Gill & Scott Miller
  • Stephen D. Greenberg '77 & Myrna Greenberg
  • Richard J. Gruber '82 & Susan L. Claman '82
  • Sanela D. Jenkins
  • James Johnson & Paul L. Hokemeyer
  • Marvin Jubas '54 & Janet Jubas
  • Michael Kasher
  • Karin T. Krogius '82 & Scott Mason
  • Steven E. Lebow
  • Meyer Luskin & Renee Luskin
  • Michael T. Masin '69 & Joanne E. Masin
  • Lowell J. Milken '73
  • Alicia Minana de Lovelace '87 & Robert W. Lovelace
  • Thomas E. Morgan
  • William O. Nutting '86
  • Albert Z. Praw '72 & Heidi R. Praw
  • Stewart A. Resnick '62 & Lynda R. Resnick
  • Nelson C. Rising '67 & Sharon S. Rising
  • Katina Rodis & Amy Mandel
  • Thomas Safran
  • Richard V. Sandler '73 & Ellen H. Sandler
  • Ralph J. Shapiro '58 & Shirley Shapiro
  • Bernard S. Shapiro '59
  • Henry Van Ameringen
  • William M. Wardlaw, Sr. '72 & The Hon. Kim McLane Wardlaw '79
  • Karen S. Weiss
  • Charles R. Williams
  • Barbara Zacky
  • Kenneth Ziffren '65 & Ellen Ziffren

Advocate ($10,000 - $24,999)

  • Norma Acland '77
  • Brad N. Baker '75 & Jennifer Baker
  • Scott Banister & Cyan S. Banister
  • Mark D. Baute '86 & Gigi Birchfield '86
  • Stephen W. Bershad '66 & Karen H. Bershad
  • Elizabeth E. Bruton '76 & Albert E. Bruton
  • Bruce A. Clemens '74 & Dr. Brandi Roth
  • Robert B. Cohen & Timothy J. Robinson
  • John W. Crittenden '81
  • Robert J. DeBitetto '81 & Caroline J. Rogers
  • Barry Diller & Diane Von Furstenberg
  • Ann P. Dynes '71 & President Robert C. Dynes
  • Roy T. Eddleman
  • Ernie O. Ellison & Tim Duffy
  • Robert J. Finger '80
  • Bernard D. Fischer '58 & Frances K. Fischer
  • James M. Frost & William Yi
  • Alexander C. D. Giza '00 & Catherine I. Noonan
  • Sy S. Goldberg '57 & Elaine Hutton-Goldberg
  • Arthur N. Greenberg '52
  • Patrick Guilfoyle
  • Margarita P. Hernandez '85 & Roland A. Hernandez
  • Antonia Hernandez '74 & The Hon. Michael L. Stern
  • Dr. Craig Hoffman & Albert G. Lauber
  • Daniel J. Jaffe '62 & Cynthia S. Monaco
  • Dr. John C. Kappos '94 & Dr. Lilian Y. Chang
  • Arnie D. Kassoy '68
  • Robert E. Kayyem '64 & Milly D. Kayyem
  • Marshall A. Lewis '63 & Dr. Judy P. Lewis
  • Chi Liu '12
  • John S. McDonald & Rob Wright
  • Wendy Munger '77 & Leonard L. Gumport
  • The Hon. June T. Nelson '56
  • Mark E. Pollack
  • The Hon. Richard J. Riordan
  • Paul S. Rutter '78 & Dr. Dorene L. Opava-Rutter
  • David S. Sabih '73 & Dr. Anna Swartley
  • Jeffrey H. Silberman '82 & Karen Silberman
  • Jason C. Sloane '88 & Embeth J. Davidtz
  • Jed E. Solomon '81 & Leslie Colvin
  • Paul A. Swerdlove & Elgart Aster
  • Peter C. Thomas '84 & Anne E. Thomas
  • Bert Voorhees '88
  • Steward C. Walter
  • Kenneth Werner & Noreen A. Bagley
  • John H. Weston '69 & Constance T. Weston
  • Paul J. Witt & Susan Harris

Cabinet ($5,000 - $9,999)

  • Nancy R. Alpert '78 & H. Gwen Marcus
  • John A. Altschul '61
  • Stephen A. Arditti '67 & Melva B. Arditti
  • Allen H. Ba '00 & Dr. Alyssa M. Ba
  • James D. C. Barrall '75 & Carole D. Barrall
  • Keenan Behrle '69 & Kathleen Flanagan
  • Karen E. Bertero '81 & Theodore A. Chester, Jr.
  • Alice C. Bisno '76
  • Brondi T. Borer & Dr. Jeffrey S. Borer
  • William H. Borthwick '74 & Maribeth Borthwick '76
  • David E. Boyle & Lisa K. Boyle
  • Shepard Broad
  • Patrick S. Brown '95 & Deepthi Brown
  • George H. Brown '88 & Christine J. Ling
  • Harmon A. Brown '79 & Dawn D. Brown
  • Kent S. Burton '75 & Lauren Burton
  • George D. Cannon, Jr. & Jaime Crowe
  • Ralph Cassady '61
  • Edward W. Choi '00 & Grace Choi
  • The Hon. William D. Claster '76 & Amy A. Claster
  • Jeffrey H. Cohen '88 & Lisa B. Cohen
  • Alexandra Cole
  • The Hon. Patricia L. Collins & Gordon Greenberg
  • Sean Connolly
  • Allan B. Cutrow '71 & Mary Cutrow
  • Deborah A. David '75 & Norman A. Kurland
  • Kenneth C. Davis, Jr.
  • Alan J. Epstein '87 & Megan McGowan-Epstein
  • Jeffrey M. Ettinger '83 & LeeAnn M. Ettinger
  • Simon M. Furie '92 & Lori G. Furie
  • Dr. Gary J. Gates & Michael J. Beary
  • Faith E. Gay & Francesca Zambello
  • Charles O. Geerhart '88 & Cathy C. Geerhart
  • Elyssa M. Getreu '99 & Gilad Elbaz
  • Michael L. Gleason & David A. Kettel
  • Bruce S. Glickfeld '72 & Madelyn J. Glickfeld
  • Irwin D. Goldring '56
  • Madison F. Grose '78 & Honora A. Grose
  • Jeffrey S. Haber
  • Peter J. Hanlon '77 & Leslie A. Hanlon
  • David Huebner
  • Larry G. Ivanjack '75 & Susan J. Ivanjack
  • David Kelton '62 & Lenny Kelton
  • Dennis Lamont '95
  • Jon I. Lappen
  • Margaret Levy '75
  • Rodney B. Lewis '72 & Willardene M. Lewis
  • Peter W. Mason '77 & Margaret M. Mason '81
  • Gary J. Matus & Daniel H. Sheehan, III
  • Doug M. Moreland
  • Tom R. Mounteer & Bobby Zeliger
  • Murray H. Neidorf & Lenore P. Neidorf
  • J. Michael Norris '78 & Kathleen Norris
  • Bob Offer '92 & Daryl Offer
  • Peter T. Paterno '76
  • Andrew S. Pauly '79 & Susan B. Pauly
  • Adam J. Pelzman '92
  • Dale C. Reid & Dan E. Salcido
  • Dr. Bill Resnick & Michael Stubbs
  • Seth A. Ribner & Vicki E. Marmorstein
  • Mark A. Samuels '82 & Nancy B. Samuels '82
  • Dr. Gregory M. Sarris
  • Glen Y. Sato '87 & Hope G. Nakamura '86
  • Todd Sears & Chris Garvin
  • Marc M. Seltzer '72 & The Hon. Christina A. Snyder
  • Elliott Sernel
  • Lewis H. Silverberg '58 & Alice Silverberg
  • Herbert J. Solomon '56
  • Bruce H. Spector '67
  • Arthur G. Spence '69 & Renee Z. Spence
  • Sandra B. Stern '79
  • Ethan A. Stone & Hilary M. Stone '85
  • Steven M. Strauss '81 & Lise N. Wilson '83
  • Jeremy H. Temkin '87 & Jillian K. Temkin
  • Thomas E. Unterman & Janet M. Unterman
  • The Hon. Charles S. Vogel '59 & Miriam A. Vogel
  • Bonnie Y. Wai '87 & Joseph C. M. Wong
  • Charles L. Ward, III & Michael Lombardo
  • Keith A. Weaver
  • Earl M. Weitzman '71 & Alice H. Weitzman
  • Debra A. White '93
  • A. Charles Wilson & Joan Wilson (P)
  • Eric D. Winston '98 & Jacqueline Mc Intyre-Winston
  • Dr. Stanley A. Wolpert * & Dorothy Wolpert '76
  • Jonathan R. Yarowsky '77
  • Daniel R. Zimmermann '96 & Deborah R. Goldberg '96
  • Eric M. Zolt * & Kathleen Smalley

Member ($2,500 - $4,999)

  • Acting Chancellor Emeritus Norman Abrams * & Toshka A. Abrams
  • Val B. Ackerman '85 & Charles O. Rappaport
  • Richard Aldrich '86
  • Ralph Alpert
  • James R. Asperger '78 & Christine M. Adams
  • Stephen M. Bainbridge * & Helen C. Bainbridge
  • Michael Barclay '79 & Susan L. Kayton
  • Jeffrey A. Barker '93 & Andrea Barker
  • Paul B. Bergman & Andrea Sossin-Bergman
  • Aviva M. Bergman '79
  • Andrew P. Bernstein '80 & Neila R. Bernstein '80
  • Hillary S. Bibicoff
  • Stuart Biegel *
  • Richard M. Birnholz '90 & Diane E. Birnholz '90
  • Linley C. Bizik '95
  • Dr. David Braun
  • Brian V. Breheny
  • Dr. Jim A. Brown '78
  • Hon. Richard J. Burdge, Jr. '79 & The Hon. Lee S. Edmon
  • The Hon. Barbara Lee Burke '66 & Robert E. Burke
  • Mario Camara '73 & Nancy J. Camara
  • Devon W. Carbado & Giovanna S. Tringali
  • Ann E. Carlson * & Carl H. Moor
  • Phillip E. Carter '04 & Margot Carter
  • Ruben A. Castellon '91 & Barbara Castellon
  • Yar Chaikovsky '94 & Carolyn Chaikovsky
  • Elizabeth A. Cheadle '81
  • Hui Chen '91
  • Ann Claassen
  • Leslie A. Cohen '80
  • Philip E. Cook '90 & Jennifer Phillips
  • Shirley E. Curfman '79 & Manfried H. Stucki
  • Michael A. K. Dan '69 & Francoise Courty-Dan
  • Patrick W. Dennis '82 & Nancy L. Dennis
  • Janet L. Dhillon '91
  • Richard K. Diamond '76 & Linda C. Diamond '76
  • Richard N. Ellis '59 & Linda Ellis
  • David W. Evans '77 & Heidi D. Evans
  • Norman N. Flette '69 & Frances N. Flette
  • Darryl M. Fraser & The Hon. Leslye M. Fraser '92
  • Gary N. Frischling '87 & Cindy Bauman
  • Z. Julie J. Gao '98 & Lee M. Han
  • Robert G. Garrett '75 & Marcia L. Garrett
  • Nadine Gerson & Robert M. Zeller '75
  • Wilford D. Godbold, Jr. '66 & Shari C. Godbold
  • John B. Golper '75 & Leslie L. Golper
  • Gerald M. Gordon '73 & Yvonne W. Gordon
  • Feris M. Greenberger '80 & Dr. David H. Dolinko '80
  • Steven B. Greene & David B. Cruz
  • Joel M. Grossman '79 & Frances R. Grossman
  • Anna M. Gumport '10
  • Guy N. Halgren '84 & The Hon. Laura W. Halgren '84
  • Michael P. Harrell '85
  • Matthew B. Hemington '90 & Dorian L. Hemington
  • Dr. Paul M. Henrichs & Ragna O. Henrichs '69
  • Louis G. Hering '86
  • Robert J. Higa '66 & Mayumi T. Higa
  • The Hon. Joe W. Hilberman '73 & Dr. Diana W. Hilberman
  • Michelle A. Hodges '96 & Kerry M. Hodges
  • Paul G. Hoffman '76 & Sue C. Hoffman
  • Don Holland & Anna S. McLean '89
  • Jonathan Homer & Scott Cooper
  • James C. Hormel & Michael P. Nguyen
  • John P. Howitt '78 & Linda T. Howitt
  • Barbara Jacobs
  • Lawrence H. Jacobson '67
  • Ronald M. Kabrins '63 & Judy Kabrins
  • Thomas W. Kellerman '80 & Rachel Hull Kellerman
  • Dean J. Kitchens '78 & Katherine Kitchens
  • Joseph K. Kornwasser '72 & Hana S. Kornwasser
  • The Hon. Ann L. Kough '78
  • Jeffrey C. Krause '80 & Cynthia D. Neiman
  • Frederick Kuperberg '66 & Dr. Aura L. Kuperberg
  • Jean Leblanc '87 & Kari S. Holtzman
  • Robert F. Lewis '61 & Josephine N. Lewis
  • Lilly Lewis '81 & David J. Lewis
  • Dr. Richard A. Lieboff & David A. Gubser
  • Elaine S. Marinoff Good
  • Robert F. Marshall '73
  • Candace L. Matson '89
  • John G. Mayer '78 & Teresa Mayer
  • Hon. Douglas F. Mc Cormick '95 & The Hon. Melissa R. Mc Cormick '95
  • The Hon. Jeffrey T. Miller '67 & Jada Corbett
  • Milton L. Miller '56 & Marceile A. Miller
  • Hyehyun Min & Kyungshik Min (P)
  • Dr. Jennifer L. Mnookin * & Dr. Joshua F. Dienstag *
  • Rachel F. Moran *
  • Heather A. Morgan '94
  • Marcy S. Morris '81 & Steven J. Morris
  • John M. Moscarino '85
  • Anton N. Natsis
  • Greg M. Nitzkowski '84 & Barbara L. Nitzkowski
  • Michael J. Nutt
  • John F. Olson & Thomas J. Kim
  • Andrea S. Ordin '65
  • Ted Osborn & Desiree Woo '93
  • Michael A. Ozurovich '71
  • Jay F. Palchikoff '82 & Marijane Palchikoff
  • Richard G. Parker '74 & Tara S. Parker
  • Cathy R. Paul '89 & William N. Canby
  • Norman A. Pedersen '75 & Marcella Pedersen
  • John S. Peterson '81 & Pamela C. Peterson
  • John J. Power, Jr. & Sue A. Power
  • Timothy J. Pownell & Katherine W. Pownell '89
  • Tony N. Pritzker & Jeanne K. Pritzker
  • Robert B. Reeves '83
  • Joseph Rokacz & Marian Rokacz
  • Gary B. Rosenbaum '87 & Sheryl T. Rosenbaum
  • Morton M. Rosenfeld & Marguerite S. Rosenfeld '76
  • Dr. Martine A. Rothblatt '81 & Bina Aspen
  • Michael H. Schill
  • Andrew C. Schutz '69 & Elisabeth C. Schutz
  • Talia Schwartzman (P)
  • Jennifer M. Selendy & Philippe Z. Selendy
  • Ray Shirazi '88
  • Elwood B. Sides, III
  • Lee I. Silver '68 & Gail B. Silver
  • Steven E. Sletten '82 & Ellen E. Sletten
  • Paul M. Smith
  • W. Thomas Snyder & Carol A. Clem '80
  • Dr. Marko Sokolich & Jean E. Tanaka '84
  • Joon W. Song '95 & Nita K. Song
  • Scott J. Spolin '70 & Joan A. Caplis
  • Kirk J. Stark * & Mei-Lan E. W. Stark
  • Scot Stone '89
  • Jeffrey Y. Suto '88 & Linda T. Suto
  • Lawrence Teplin '64 & Sheila Teplin
  • Karen R. Thorland '94
  • Franklin Tom '67 & Lolita L. Tom
  • Barry W. Tyerman '71 & Dr. Gayle Tyerman
  • Terry L. Tyler '70 & Cheryl Tyler
  • Jonathan D. Varat * & Barbara A. Varat (P)
  • Peter C. Walsh '81 & Denise L. Walsh
  • The Hon. Thomas E. Warriner '67 & Jacqueline K. Warriner
  • Donna C. Wells '92 & Samuel J. Wells
  • Steven D. Winegar '94 & Sarah C. Inglis
  • Richard M. Wolfen & Karen A. Wolfen '85
  • Earle Yaffa & Elizabeth K. Yaffa
  • Stephen C. Yeazell * & Ruth E. Fisher '80
  • Grace C. Yeh '87
  • Boryana V. Zamanoff '04

Leadership ($1,000 - $2,499)

  • Warren J. Abbott '58 & Dorothy J. Abbott
  • Karl J. Abert '61 & Martha L. Abert
  • Mary A. Adame
  • Sachin D. Adarkar '95 & Amelia Wu
  • Carl A. Albert '66 & Susan G. Schaefer '68
  • Michael A. Allbaugh '97
  • Donald R. Allen '67
  • Dr. Robert M. Anderson & Kyong Shik Eom
  • Mel Aranoff '75 & Judy D. Aranoff
  • Kyle B. Arndt '94 & Christina B. Arndt '94
  • Diego A. Arp '03 & Petra B. Arp
  • David B. Babbe '81 * & Eda R. Babbe
  • Dr. Lee Badgett & Elizabeth Silver
  • Diane Bardsley '78 & Frank J. Bardsley
  • Dr. Brandon E. Barton '16
  • Gregory C. Bates & Joann Leatherby '80
  • James P. Beaubien '91 & Susan Welsh
  • Robert J. Becher '97 & Carolyn Y. Becher '98
  • Phyllis D. Bernard
  • Mark S. Bertrand
  • Jaykant H. Bhatt '94 & Lisa C. Bhatt
  • J. Keith Biancamano '91
  • Ira G. Bibbero '01 & Glenda Bibbero
  • James F. Blake '87
  • Lora D. Blum '99 & Steven Cooper
  • David A. Blumenfeld '88
  • Todd W. Bonder '84 & Denise C. Bonder
  • Carl Boronkay '54
  • Lawrence Borys '74 & Tillie G. Borys
  • Barbara D. Boyle '60
  • Richard Brickman '66 & Judith S. Brickman
  • Pamela J. Brockie '75
  • Mark R. Burrill '79 & Carol A. Burrill
  • Bruce C. Catania '84 & Celia M. Baldwin
  • Allan E. Ceran '79 & Nancy I. Friedman
  • Ricardo P. Cestero '99
  • Dr. Duane W. Champagne * & Carole E. Goldberg *
  • Jan Chatten-Brown '71 & Jack L. Brown
  • Martin S. Checov & Timothy J. Bause
  • Alexander Chemers '08 & Jennifer L. Katz '08
  • Pamela G. Chin '84
  • Lily Chow '87 & Ken Chow
  • Charles B. Christensen, Jr. '97 & Melisa A. Christensen
  • Brett J. Cohen '85 & Kelly A. Cohen
  • Rebecca R. Cohen '07 & Jared Cohen
  • William Cohen
  • Christopher J. Collins & David Desocio
  • Dr. Khushnuma Cooper
  • Bruce E. Cooperman '77 & Dr. Jaye Jo Portanova
  • Richard A. Corleto '70 & Emily M. Corleto
  • Tobey Cotsen-Victor & Jonathan A. Victor
  • Terrill F. Cox & Lorraine M. Cox
  • David L. Crockett '69 & Susan R. Crockett
  • Dr. Elizabeth L. Cully '16
  • Lynn J. Danielson & E. Fred Smith
  • William D. Degrandis '80 & Monica R. DeGrandis
  • Maria P. Diaz Hoye '91 & Brian M. Hoye
  • Jeffrey D. Diener '01 & Lisa-Jane Diener '00
  • Jeffrey A. Dinkin '84 & Marcia Dinkin
  • R. Stephen Doan '74 & Donna E. Doan
  • William P. Donovan, Jr. '91
  • Kenneth Drexler '69 & Sarah Leach
  • Miguel Duarte '04
  • Steven P. Dumas
  • Lawrence P. Ebiner '85 & Teresa Ozoa '85
  • Mitchell A. Ebright '72 & Nancy S. Ebright
  • Elizabeth S. Elson '99 & Michael Birnbach
  • Carol L. Engelhardt '69
  • Robert Faulkner & Donald MacDonald
  • Marc A. Fenster '95 & Jin S. Park '95
  • Darron J. Flagg '98 & Dr. Maria M. Wright-Flagg
  • Scott M. Flicker '88 & Mona L. Flicker
  • Robert Flynn & Brenda Johnson
  • Marcia Forsyth '77 & Dennis C. Forsyth
  • Russell J. Frackman & Myrna D. Morganstern
  • Delia L. Franco '06
  • Perry Friedman
  • Grayce S. P. Frink
  • Sanford M. Gage '58 & Pat T. Gage
  • Robert Galvin '93 & Janet C. Galvin
  • Gil Garcetti '67 & Sukey R. Garcetti
  • David H. Gardner '73 & Josie M. Gardner
  • Thomas E. Gibbs '80 & Nancy K. Gibbs
  • Ashley N. Giesler '95
  • Dr. Shannon A. Goddard '16
  • Miriam J. Golbert '78 & Albert S. Golbert
  • Carl H. Goldsmith '92
  • Dr. Robert D. Goldstein * & Wendy S. Schmelzer
  • Ramon Gomez '77 & Juanita E. Gomez
  • Marlene D. Goodfried '79
  • Carlos K. Goodman '88
  • Eric Gordon '90 & Judy Abel
  • Joseph G. Gorman, Jr. '66
  • Mark Grady '73 *
  • Samantha C. Grant '98
  • Dominique M. A. Greek '01 & Simon R. Schmidt
  • Robert A. Green '75 & Judy A. Green
  • Andrew S. Greenhalgh '96 & Micaela H. Martin '96
  • Susan A. Grueneberg '79
  • William S. Hale '08
  • Timi A. Hallem '72 & Dr. Robert I. Hallem
  • Benjamin Hanelin '04 & Cynthia Hanelin '04
  • Judge Dean Hansell
  • Eddie J. Harris '73 & Berline Harris
  • James C. Harrison '92 & Claudia M. Harrison '92
  • Dr. Kathryn A. Hendley '82
  • Telaireus K. Herrin & Matthew Kisser
  • Phil Hettema
  • Cynthia K. Hilson & John F. Hilson
  • Lynard C. Hinojosa '67
  • David J. Hirsch '83 & Anne W. Hirsch
  • Roger H. Howard '71 & Linda G. Howard
  • Esra A. Hudson '99 & Brian Hudson
  • Bryan D. Hull '82
  • Andrei Iancu '96 & Luiza C. Iancu
  • Audrey Irmas (P)
  • David E. Isenberg '86 & Tracy N. Isenberg
  • Jill E. Ishida '77 & Michael Tanaka '78
  • Patricia M. Ito '81
  • Andrew D. Jaeger '93
  • Sanaz Jahangard
  • John M. Jameson '85 & Robin K. Jameson
  • Frank R. Jazzo '83 & Barbara M. Jazzo
  • Henry G. Jung & Mark DeAngelis
  • Jonathan Kagan '93 & Monique R. Kagan
  • Richard W. Kaiser '81
  • Robert J. Kang '02
  • Eugene V. Kapetan '54 & Sandra Kapetan
  • Michael J. Kaplan
  • Kenneth L. Karst & Smiley Karst
  • Bernard Katzman '63 & Barbara L. Katzman
  • Michael I. Kehoe '02 & Sandra Kehoe
  • John W. Kern, IV '87 & Kate C. Kern
  • Ira D. Kharasch '82
  • Richard N. Kipper '67 & Inta A. Kipper
  • Steven M. Kleiman '86 & Lisa F. Kleiman
  • Prof. William A. Klein *& Renee R. Klein
  • Gregory B. Klein '96 & Karin S. Klein '97
  • Hortense Kleitman Snower '67
  • Nancy E. Klotz '87 & John P. Bowen
  • Roger L. Kohn '83
  • Jessica Kornberg '07 & Aaron S. Lowenstein '07
  • Alan J. Kornfeld '87 & N. Aimee Carballo
  • Thomas R. Kreller '92
  • Mark D. Kremer '80 & Debra L. James '83
  • Andrew A. Kurz '74 & Pamela J. Kurz
  • Jeffrey M. Lake '67
  • Hon. Abbe S. Land & Martin Gantman
  • Linda M. Lasley '78
  • Vanessa Lavely '08
  • Barry H. Lawrence '66 & Eleanor R. Lawrence
  • Joan M. Le Sage '82 & Bernard E. Le Sage
  • Dr. Hong Sik Lee '16
  • Anita D. Lee '82 & Matthew N. Polsky
  • George Lefcoe & Leon Chiu
  • Robert T. Lemen '80 & Dr. Judith P. Lemen
  • Tom S. Lepak '06
  • Arthur S. Levine '66 & Carole G. Levine
  • Sidney Levinson '88 & Amy P. Cohen
  • Robert A. Levinson '78 & Dr. Maya S. Levinson
  • Marlene R. Leviton (P)
  • Lawrin S. Lewin '63 & Linda S. Lewin
  • Victoria K. Lewis '88 & Bradford C. Lewis
  • Allison Libeu '06
  • Laurie M. Lieberman '78 & Christopher M. Harding '77
  • Jon F. Light '81 & Angela R. Light
  • Daniel M. Limerick, Jr. '97 & Dawn Limerick
  • Audrey Lin '92 & Chris K. Slagerman
  • Ian W. Lopatin '98
  • Jairo M. Lopez '14
  • Lynn M. Lopucki * & Frances H. Foster
  • Frances E. Lossing '78
  • Cheryl M. Lott '04 & Roddrick L. Jackson, II
  • Wesley M. Lowe '83
  • The Hon. Elwood G. Lui '69 & Crystal Lui
  • Jennifer L. Machlin '79 & Marv Porten
  • Karen Magid '78
  • Edward F. Malone '91
  • The Hon. Michael D. Marcus '67 & Merridee Marcus
  • Stanley E. Maron '72 & Pamela J. Maron
  • Jeffrey Masters '80 & Allison Morse
  • Jeffrey R. Matsen '67 & Susan Matsen
  • Karen L. Matteson '81
  • Colleen C. Mc Andrews '86 & Robert E. Wood
  • M. Brian Mc Mahon '78 & Janice Lee-Mc Mahon
  • William McGovern * & Katharine W. McGovern
  • Timothy W. McHale '05
  • Donald R. McMinn & Harv Lester
  • James A. Melman '79 & Helen W. Melman '78
  • Mitchell B. Menzer '84 & Wendy A. Wolf
  • Frank A. Merola '88 & Marta E. Mascaro-Merola
  • Robert S. Michaels '70 & Cheryl D. Pitcock-Michaels
  • Dr. Russell H. Miller & Kirk A. Pessner
  • The Hon. Billy G. Mills '54 & Dr. Rubye J. Mills
  • Alan T. Molyneux & Linda M. Molyneux (P)
  • Christy Morcomb '96 & Laurie Hudson
  • Dr. Herb Morris
  • D. Marshall Nelson '69 & Janine U. Nelson
  • David W. Newman '77 & Mahnaz Newman
  • Prentice L. O'Leary '68 & Paula N. Lutomirski
  • Patricia T. Openshaw '92
  • Shaun Paisley '06 & Douglas Nejaime
  • Edward Parson * & Jill Horwitz *
  • Kavita Patel '96 & Ajay Patel
  • Skip Paul & Van Fletcher
  • Kim H. Pearman '64
  • Julia A. Peloso-Barnes & Patricia A. Barnes
  • Patricia C. Perez '92 & Tom Scutti
  • Jonathan Phillips '04 & Sabine Robertson-Phillips
  • Stanley F. Pierson '85 & Megan Waters Pierson
  • Lorne R. Polger '88 & Cynthia Polger
  • David J. Prager
  • Richard K. Quan '63 & May L. Quan
  • Justin A. Radell '04 & Lisa Roos
  • Al Ratkelis
  • Charles C. Read '75 & Eileen W. Read
  • Juan J. Redin '07 & Jessica Redin
  • Anne D. Rees '91 & Dr. Shawn L. Slack
  • Harvey Reichard '62 & Joyce R. Reichard
  • Charles G. Rigg '69 & Jean K. Rigg
  • Marietta S. Robinson '78
  • Martha G. Rock '85 & Bradley J. Rock
  • The Hon. Carlos Rodriguez '65
  • Bruce Rosenblum '82 & Ande Rosenblum
  • Leonard M. Ross '68
  • Trip Rothschild '75 & Marjorie Rothschild
  • The Hon. Marvin D. Rowen '56 & Carol L. Rowen
  • James J. Rucker '74 & Lisa A. Rucker
  • Kay E. Rustand '78
  • Tana M. Ryan & David J. Mathis
  • Thomas G. Ryan '75 & Caroline G. Ryan
  • Thomas Sadler '82 & Eila C. Skinner
  • Edward H. Sadtler
  • Nadia S. Sager '96 & Greg Sager
  • Carl Sanchez '93 & Angela Romero-Sanchez
  • John H. Sanders '73
  • Eileen A. Scallen * & Marianne Norris
  • Scarlettah J. Schaefer '15
  • Stephen Schaeffer & Timothy O'Regan
  • David J. Schindler '87
  • Kim T. Schoknecht '77 & Karen Schoknecht
  • Gary R. Sears & Nina K. Sears
  • Dr. Seana Shiffrin *
  • Jon A. Shoenberger '67 & Meredith M. Shoenberger
  • Michael J. Shpizner '85 & Lois A. Weithorn
  • William C. Sias '83 & Katherine Valenzuela
  • Scott A. Silberstein '91
  • Ronald Simon & Diane J. Fuchs
  • David M. Simonds '01
  • Daniel H. Slate '77 & Dr. Susan H. Slate
  • David W. Slavitt '55 & Roberta E. Slavitt
  • Bobby L. Smith '71 & Adrienne A. Smith
  • Lt. Colonel Eugene J. Smith '85
  • Douglas P. Snyder '81 & Ann O. Snyder
  • Anthony A. Spaulding '59 & Helen L. Spaulding
  • Jocelyn S. Sperling '00 & David Rabuka
  • Regina A. Stagg & Joel A. Feuer
  • Steven Stokdyk '91 & Victoria Stokdyk
  • William F. Sullivan '77 & Kait N. Sullivan
  • Russell C. Swartz '77 & Deborah M. C. Swartz
  • Kirt Switzer '98
  • Martin T. Tachiki '78 & Karen L. Tachiki '79
  • Phillip A. Talbert '89 & Kimberly P. Talbert
  • Robert M. Tanner '77 & Colleen Tanner
  • David M. Taub '95 & Michelle Taub
  • Joseph R. Taylor '87
  • Joseph N. Tilem '52
  • Sean Treacy
  • Steven A. Troyer '84 & Katherine E. Troyer
  • Professor Rebecca P. Tsosie '90
  • Dean K. Unatin '04 & Dikla Unatin
  • Marilee C. Unruh '81
  • Frank A. Ursomarso '67 & Catherine S. Ursomarso
  • Penelope D. Valencia & Albert C. Valencia '06
  • Michael R. Van Eckhardt '80 & Sara Thaves
  • Mirna Villegas '99 & Tapera Kagurabadza
  • Antonio Villegas '05
  • Peter W. Wardle '97
  • The Hon. Paul J. Watford '94 & Sherry J. Watford
  • Bruce H. Watrous, Jr. '00 & Corry R. Watrous '01
  • Paul D. Webber
  • Judith W. Wegner '76 & Dr. Warren W. Wegner
  • Sandra Weishart Marinelli '79 & George J. Marinelli
  • Mark P. Weitzel '80 & Dr. Karen Gjerde-Weitzel
  • Paul B. Wells '59 & Carol S. Wells
  • Beth M. Wilson '87 & John D. Wilson
  • Ross H. Wilson & Sara H. Wilson '92
  • Scott A. Wilson '91 & Lucy Cummings
  • Katherine R. Wolff
  • Martin Wolman '65 & Brigitta Wolman
  • H. Deane Wong '83 & Lorrin S. H. Wong
  • Dr. Joshua D. Wright '02
  • Matthew J. Wrysinski '02
  • Robert H. Wyman '71 & Jeri J. Sabol
  • Ryan Yagura '98 & Sonia Yagura
  • Jon T. Yamamura '89
  • George C. Yu '97 & Frances Ho
  • Hoyt H. Zia '81 & Leigh-Ann K. Miyasato
  • Scott Z. Zimmermann '77
  • Frederic M. Zinn '82 & Carolynn A. Zinn

  • * indicates UCLA Law Faculty Member.
    (P) indicates parent or parents of UCLA Law student.