Deans Circle Banner Honor Rolls

2017 Members of the UCLA Law Dean's Circle Giving Society

UCLA School of Law thanks the alumni, faculty, parents and friends of the school who generously supported the law school in the 2016-17 fiscal year.

Benefactor ($25,000 + )

  • Martin Blank & Linda Blank
  • John Branca '75
  • A. Barry Cappello '65 & Lori Cappello
  • Khushnuma Cooper
  • Anna Curren
  • Una Davis & Kirk Kerkorian
  • Dan Emmett & Rae Emmett
  • Alan Epstein '87 & Megan McGowan-Epstein
  • Matthew Epstein '98 & Amy Epstein
  • Margarita Gandia & Vivian Stephenson
  • Allan Ghitterman '55 & Susan Rose
  • Timothy Gill & Scott Miller
  • Bradley Goldberg & Sonya Goldberg
  • Bernard Greenberg '58 & Lenore Greenberg
  • Matt Groening & Agustina Picasso Groening
  • James Johnson & Paul Hokemeyer
  • Eugene Kapaloski & Daniel Renberg
  • Jordan Kaplan & Christine Kaplan
  • Karin Krogius '82 & Scott Mason
  • Ronald Lazof '71 & Vincencia Lazof
  • John McDonald & Rob Wright
  • Alicia Minana de Lovelace '87 & Robert Lovelace
  • Thomas Morgan
  • John Olson & Thomas Kim
  • Tony Pritzker & Jeanne Pritzker
  • Stewart Resnick '62 & Lynda Resnick
  • Nelson Rising '67 & Sharon Rising
  • Thomas Safran
  • David Sanders & Jesse Dukeminier
  • Glen Sato '87 & Hope Nakamura '86
  • Ralph Shapiro '58 & Shirley Shapiro
  • Jon Stryker
  • Steward Walter & Charles Williams
  • William Wardlaw '72 & The Hon. Kim Wardlaw '79
  • Kenneth Werner & Noreen Bagley
  • Charles Williams & Steward Walter
  • Barbara Zacky
  • Kenneth Ziffren '65 & Ellen Ziffren
  • Richard Ziman & May Ziman
  • Daniel Zimmermann '96 & Deborah Goldberg '96

Advocate ($10,000 - $24,999)

  • John Altschul
  • David Babbe '81 * & Eda Babbe
  • Mark Baute '86 & Gigi Birchfield '86
  • Stephen Bershad '66 & Karen Bershad
  • Norman Blachford & Peter Cooper
  • David Bohnett
  • George Cannon & Jaime Crowe
  • Bruce Clemens '74 & Brandi Roth
  • Jeffrey Cohen '88 & Lisa Cohen
  • Robert Cohen & Timothy Robinson
  • Roberta Conroy
  • Robert DeBitetto '81 & Caroline Rogers
  • Ann Dynes '71 & Robert Dynes
  • Roy Eddleman
  • Jeffrey Ettinger '83 & LeeAnn Ettinger
  • Robert Finger '80
  • Bernard Fischer '58 & Frances Fischer
  • James Frost & William Yi
  • Alexander Giza '00 & Catherine Noonan
  • Michael Gleason & David Kettel
  • Arthur Greenberg '52 & Audrey Greenberg
  • Patrick Guilfoyle
  • Antonia Hernandez '74
  • The Hon. Michael Stern
  • Craig Hoffman & Albert Lauber
  • James Hormel & Michael Nguyen
  • Daniel Jaffe '62 & Cynthia Monaco
  • Melique Jones
  • John Kappos '94 & Lilian Chang
  • Arnold Kassoy '68
  • David Kelton '62 & Lenny Kelton
  • Marshall Lewis '63 & Judy Lewis
  • Rodney Lewis '72 & Willardene Lewis
  • Gary Matus & Daniel Sheehan
  • Wendy Munger '77 & Leonard Gumport
  • The Hon. June Nelson '56
  • William Nutting '86
  • Patricia Oppenheim & Rudi Oppenheim (P)
  • Tina Quinn & John Quinn
  • Robert Reeves '83
  • Paul Swerdlove & Elgart Aster
  • Peter Thomas '84 & Anne Thomas
  • Henry Van Ameringen
  • Kirk Wallace
  • Charles Ward & Michael Lombardo
  • John Weston '69 & Constance Weston
  • Paul Witt & Susan Harris

Cabinet ($5,000 - $9,999)

  • Stephen Arditti & Melva Arditti
  • Glenn Baity '95
  • James Barrall '75 & Carole Barrall
  • Keenan Behrle '69 & Kathleen Flanagan
  • Alice Bisno '76 & Jay Bisno
  • William Borthwick '74 & Maribeth Borthwick '76
  • David Boyle & Lisa Boyle
  • Brian Breheny & Pedro Lay
  • Matt Brodlie
  • Harmon Brown '79 & Dawn Brown
  • George Brown '88 & Christine Ling
  • Patrick Brown '95 & Deepthi Brown
  • Kent Burton '75 & Lauren Burton
  • Ralph Cassady '61
  • Hui Chen '91
  • Edward Choi '00 & Grace Choi
  • The Hon. William Claster '76 & Amy Claster
  • Kenneth Davis
  • Mitchell Draizin & Fritz Brugere-Trelat
  • Steven Dumas
  • Norman Flette '69 & Frances Flette
  • Christopher Fraley & John Self
  • Andrew Garber & Rich Ratkelis
  • Nadine Gerson & Robert Zeller '75
  • Elyssa Getreu '99 & Gilad Elbaz
  • Gerald Gordon '73 & Yvonne Gordon
  • Madison Grose '78 & Honora Grose
  • Jeffrey Haber
  • Peter Hanlon '77 & Leslie Hanlon
  • Steve Hearst
  • Margarita Paláu-Hernández '85 & Roland Hernández
  • Barbara Jacobs
  • Joseph Kornwasser '72 & Hana Kornwasser
  • Jean Leblanc '87 & Kari Holtzman
  • Jeff Li
  • Brian Liu '96 & Trang Nguyen
  • Emiliano Lopez '97
  • Michael Masin '69 & Joanne Masin
  • James McSpiritt '86 & Chi Choy '86
  • Doug Moreland
  • Tom Mounteer & Bobby Zeliger
  • J. Michael Norris '78 & Kathleen Norris
  • Bob Offer '92 & Daryl Offer
  • Timothy Pownell & Katherine Pownell '89
  • James Prager '71 & Susan Prager '71
  • Albert Praw '72 & Heidi Praw
  • Leonard Ross '68
  • David Sabih '73 & Anna Swartley
  • Talia Schwartzman & Jack Schwartzman '59 (P)
  • Marc Seltzer '72 & The Hon. Christina Snyder
  • Elwood Sides
  • Lee Silver '68 & Gail Silver
  • Jason Sloane '88 & Embeth Davidtz
  • Herbert Solomon '56 & Elene Solomon
  • Bruce Spector '67
  • Debra Spector
  • Arthur Spence '69 & Renee Spence
  • Steven Strauss '81 & Lise Wilson '83
  • Jeremy Temkin '87 & Jillian Temkin
  • Lawrence Teplin '64 & Sheila Teplin
  • Thomas Unterman & Janet Unterman
  • The Hon. Charles Vogel '59 & The Hon. Miriam Vogel
  • Earl Weitzman '71 & Alice Weitzman
  • Stanley Wolpert & Dorothy Wolpert '76
  • Jonathan Yarowsky '77
  • Eric Zolt* & Kathleen Smalley

Member ($2,500 - $4,999)

  • Nancy Abell '79 & Leslie Abell
  • Valerie Ackerman '85 & Charles Rappaport
  • Mani Adeli '94 & Fatemeh Pourmand-Adeli
  • Joanna Adler
  • Richard Aldrich '86
  • James Asperger '78 & Christine Adams
  • Stephen Bainbridge * & Helen Bainbridge
  • Michael Barclay '79 & Susan Kayton
  • Jeffrey Barker '93 & Andrea Barker
  • Paul Bergman & Andrea Sossin-Bergman
  • Aviva Bergman '79
  • Karen Bertero '81 & Theodore Chester
  • Hillary Bibicoff
  • Stuart Biegel
  • Richard Birnholz '90 & Diane Birnholz '90
  • Linley Bizik '95
  • Lora Blum '99 & Steven Cooper
  • Brondi Borer & Jeffrey Borer
  • Lana Borsook '68
  • Shepard Broad & Ruth Broad
  • James Brown '78
  • Rinaldo Brutoco '71 & Lalla Brutoco
  • The Hon. Richard Burdge '79 & The Hon. Lee Edmon
  • The Hon. Barbara Lee Burke '66 & Robert Burke
  • Mario Camara '73 & Nancy Camara
  • Ruben Castellon '91 & Barbara Castellon
  • Yar Chaikovsky '94 & Carolyn Chaikovsky
  • Elizabeth Cheadle '81
  • Alexander Chemers '08 & Jennifer Katz '08
  • Ann Claassen & Dee McWilliams
  • Daniel Clivner
  • Leslie Cohen '80
  • Melanie Cook '78 & Woody Woods
  • Philip Cook '90 & Jennifer Phillips
  • Richard Corleto '70 & Emily Corleto
  • Michael Dan '69 & Francoise Courty-Dan
  • Deborah David '75 & Norman Kurland
  • Cary Davidson
  • Hugo De Castro '60 & Isabel de Castro
  • Raquelle De La Rocha '87 & Daniel Bussel
  • Bert Deixler & Leslie Deixler
  • Richard Diamond '76 & Linda Diamond '76
  • Richard Ellis '59 & Linda Ellis
  • Carol Engelhardt '69
  • David Evans '77 & Heidi Evans
  • Bob Feldman
  • Delia Franco '06
  • John Frankovich '71 & Elaine Frankovich
  • Darryl Fraser & The Hon. Leslye Fraser '92
  • Gary Frischling '87 & Cindy Bauman
  • John Fukunaga '89 & Cheryl Fukunaga
  • Z. Julie Gao '98 & Lee Han
  • David Gardner '73 & Josie Gardner
  • Robert Garrett '75 & Marcia Garrett
  • Leslie Gilbert-Lurie '84 & Clifford Gilbert-Lurie
  • Richard Gilchrist '71 & Nina Gilchrist
  • Judith Glickman Lauder & Leonard Lauder
  • Jeffrey Goldberg '91 & Marissa Goldberg
  • John Golper '75 & Leslie Golper
  • Sal Gonzalez
  • Eric Gordon '90 & Judy Abel
  • Dominique Greek '01 & Simon Schmidt
  • Joshua Green '80 & Judith Green
  • Feris Greenberger '80 & David Dolinko '80
  • Steven Greene & David Cruz
  • Monica Greene
  • Andrew Greenhalgh '96 & Micaela Martin '96
  • Joel Grossman '79 & Frances Grossman
  • Susan Grueneberg '79
  • Anna Gumport '10
  • Guy Halgren '84 & The Hon. Laura Halgren '84
  • Justin Hansford
  • Lawrence Harnett '81 & Rosemary Harnett
  • Cheryl Harris & Keorapetse Kgositsile
  • Paul Henrichs & Ragna Henrichs '69
  • Robert Higa '66 & Mayumi Higa
  • The Hon. Joe Hilberman '73 & Diana Hilberman
  • Michelle Hodges '96 & Kerry Hodges
  • Don Holland & Anna McLean '89
  • John Howitt '78 & Linda Howitt
  • Bryan Hull '82
  • Larry Ivanjack '75 & Susan Ivanjack
  • Lawrence Jacobson '67 & Cheryl Jacobson
  • Brian Jones '93 & Samara Yudof
  • Henry Jung & Mark DeAngelis
  • Ronald Kabrins '63 & Judy Kabrins
  • Priscila Kasha '95 & Walt Kasha
  • Thomas Kellerman '80 & Rachel Hull Kellerman
  • The Hon. Joan Klein '54 & Conrad Klein
  • Michael Klein '81 & Evelyn Klein
  • David Korduner '92 & Joan Krimston
  • The Hon. Ann Kough '78
  • Jeffrey Krause '80 & Cynthia Neiman
  • Frederick Kuperberg '66 & Aura Kuperberg
  • Stewart Kwoh '74 & Patricia Kwoh
  • Pearl Lattaker '76
  • Evelyn Lauder
  • William Lauder
  • Vanessa Lavely '08
  • Daniel Lee '94
  • Gail Lees '79 & David Joslyn
  • Bernard Lemlech '58 & Johanna Lemlech
  • Margaret Levy '75
  • Robert Lewis '61 & Josephine Lewis
  • Lilly Lewis '81 & David Lewis
  • Thomas Mabie '79 & Rhonda Heth '80
  • Elaine Marinoff Good
  • Robert Marshall '73
  • Jeffrey Masters '80 & Allison Morse
  • Jeffrey Matsen '67 & Susan Matsen
  • Candace Matson '89
  • Karen Matteson '81
  • The Hon. Douglas Mc Cormick '95 & The Hon. Melissa Mc Cormick '95
  • M. Brian Mc Mahon '78 & Janice Lee Mc Mahon
  • Thomas McGuire & Josephine Powe
  • Dee McWilliams & Ann Claassen
  • Robert Michaels '70 & Cheryl Pitcock-Michaels
  • Milton Miller '56 & Marceile Miller
  • The Hon. Jeffrey Miller '67 & Jada Corbett
  • Russell Miller & Kirk Pessner
  • Jennifer Mnookin * & Joshua Dienstag *
  • Carl Moor & Ann Carlson *
  • Marcy Morris '81 & Steven Morris
  • John Moscarino '85
  • Anton Natsis
  • Murray Neidorf & Lenore Neidorf
  • Greg Nitzkowski '84 & Barbara Nitzkowski
  • Andrea Ordin '65 & Robert Ordin
  • Ted Osborn & Desiree Woo '93
  • Michael Ozurovich '71 & Jeanne Ozurovich
  • Jay Palchikoff '82 & Marijane Palchikoff
  • Peter Paterno '76
  • Julia Peloso-Barnes & Patricia Barnes
  • Louis Petrich '65 & Jimee Petrich
  • John Power & Sue Power
  • Charles Read '75 & Eileen Read
  • Kenneth Riding '64 & Marilyn Riding
  • Gary Rosenbaum '87 & Sheryl Rosenbaum
  • Morton Rosenfeld & Marguerite Rosenfeld '76
  • Edward Sadtler
  • Mark Samuels '82 & Nancy Samuels '82
  • Eileen Scallen * & Marianne Norris
  • Michael Schill
  • Jennifer Selendy & Philippe Selendy
  • Robert Serio '85 & Linda Fasulo
  • Elliott Sernel
  • The Hon. Harold Shabo '66
  • Bernard Shapiro '59 & Vicki Shapiro
  • Ray Shirazi '88
  • Ronald Simon & Diane Fuchs
  • Ronald Slates '68 & Linda Slates
  • Steven Sletten '82 & Ellen Sletten
  • Linda Smith '77
  • W. Thomas Snyder & Carol Clem '80
  • Joon Song '95 & Nita Song
  • Scott Spolin '70 & Joan Caplis
  • Allan St. Pierre & Robyn Polashuk '94
  • Regina Stagg & Joel Feuer
  • Kirk Stark * & Mei-Lan Stark
  • Jeffrey Suto '88 & Linda Suto
  • Russell Swartz '77 & Deborah Swartz
  • Joseph Taylor '87
  • Steven Troyer '84 & Katherine Troyer
  • Loretta Tuell '92 & Richard Guest
  • Albert Valencia '06 & Penelope Valencia
  • Jonathan Varat * & Barbara Varat
  • Peter Walsh '81 & Denise Walsh
  • Peter Wardle '97
  • The Hon. Thomas Warriner '67 & Jacqueline Warriner
  • Robert Weeks '67 & Nancy Weeks
  • Mark Weitzel '80 & Karen Gjerde-Weitzel
  • Debra White '93
  • Richard Wolfen & Karen Wolfen '85
  • Robert Wyman '71 & Jeri Sabol
  • Katherine Yundt '06 & Jonathan Yundt
  • Stuart Zimring '71 & Carol Zimring

Leadership ($1,000 - $2,499)

  • George Abele '90 & Katherine Abele '90
  • Karl Abert '61 & Martha Abert
  • Edward Abramowitz '72
  • Frank Ackerman
  • Irene Acland '77
  • Robert Adelman '71 & Anne Adelman
  • Michael Allbaugh '97
  • Donald Allen '67
  • Nancy Alpert '78 & H. Gwen Marcus
  • Robert Anderson & Kyong Shik Eom
  • The Hon. John Arguelles '54 & Martha Arguelles
  • Diego Arp '03 & Petra Arp
  • Terry Avchen '77 & Denise Avchen
  • Irene Ayala '80
  • Paul Babwin '77
  • Lee Badgett & Elizabeth Silver
  • Yvonne Ballesteros '06 & David Barba
  • Michelle Banks '88
  • Gregory Bates & Joann Leatherby '80
  • Robert Becher '97 & Carolyn Becher '98
  • The Hon. Howard Berman '65 & Janis Berman
  • Matthew Bethards '03
  • Jaykant Bhatt '94 & Lisa Bhatt
  • J. Keith Biancamano '91
  • The Hon. Joseph Biderman '81
  • Michael Bien & Jane Kahn (P)
  • Barbara Blanco '76
  • David Blumenfeld '88
  • Frank Boren
  • Barbara Boyle '60 & Kevin Boyle
  • Richard Brickman '66 & Judith Brickman
  • Bob Burke '66 & Brian Rix
  • Jason Burnett '03
  • Mark Burrill '79 & Carol Burrill
  • Matt Caplan '08
  • Michelle Carpenter '07 & Matthew Macdonald
  • Allan Ceran '79 & Nancy Friedman
  • Ricardo Cestero '99
  • Duane Champagne *  & Carole Goldberg *
  • Carolyn Choi '90 & Wake Louis
  • Nathaniel Christian '87 & Kristina Christian
  • Arturo Cisneros '84 & Teresa Balderrama
  • The Hon. Edmund Clarke '75 & Jeanne Clarke
  • Brett Cohen '85 & Kelly Cohen
  • Christopher Collins & David Desocio
  • Jeffrey Cowan '91
  • David Crockett '69 & Susan Crockett
  • Robert Cunningham '75 & Anne Cunningham
  • Shirley Curfman '79 & Manfried Stucki
  • Lynn Danielson & E. Fred Smith
  • William Degrandis '80 & Monica DeGrandis
  • Maria Diaz Hoye '91 & Brian Hoye
  • Kirk Dillman '83 & Lori Dillman '83
  • Jeffrey Dinkin '84 & Marcia Dinkin
  • R. Stephen Doan '74 & Donna Doan
  • Roderick Donald '09
  • Judy Donald
  • William Donovan '91
  • Kenneth Drexler '69 & Sarah Leach
  • Miguel Duarte '04
  • Mitchell Ebright '72 & Nancy Ebright
  • David Egdal '03
  • Nicole Elemen '06
  • Robert Fabela '90 & Mabell Aguilar-Fabela '90
  • Matthew Fawcett '92 & Nadia Khoury-Fawcett
  • Stephen Fenster '63 & Sheila Cameron
  • Kristina Fernandez Mabrie & Cameron Mabrie
  • Darron Flagg '98 & Maria Wright-Flagg
  • Katherine Forster & Gillian Forster
  • Marcia Forsyth '77 & Dennis Forsyth
  • Marjorie Fox '81 & David Fox
  • Margarita Gadia
  • Sanford Gage '58 & Pat Gage
  • Hector Gallegos '94
  • Robert Galvin '93 & Janet Galvin
  • The Hon. Dolly Gee '84
  • Charles Geerhart '88 & Cathy Geerhart
  • Thomas Gibbs '80 & Nancy Gibbs
  • Miriam Golbert '78 & Albert Golbert
  • Robert Goldstein *  & Wendy Schmelzer
  • Ramon Gomez '77
  • Juanita Gomez
  • Marlene Goodfried '79 & Leonard Goodfried
  • Joseph Gorman '66 & Mary Gorman
  • Mark Grady '73
  • Stanley Graham '69
  • Kenneth Guernsey '78 & Lana Guernsey
  • Matthew Gutierrez '08
  • William Hale '08
  • Timi Hallem '72 & Robert Hallem
  • James Harrison '92 & Claudia Harrison '92
  • Matthew Hemington '90 & Dorian Hemington
  • Louis Hering '86
  • Phil Hettema
  • Darrel Hieber '80
  • Lynard Hinojosa '67
  • David Hirsch '83 & Anne Hirsch
  • Paul Hoffman '76 & Sue Hoffman
  • Roger Howard '71 & Linda Howard
  • Esra Hudson '99 & Brian Hudson
  • Maria Hummer-Tuttle '76 & Robert Tuttle
  • Andrei Iancu '96 & Luiza Iancu
  • David Isenberg '86 & Tracy Isenberg
  • Mark Israel '86 & Maureen Michail
  • Patricia Ito '81
  • John Jameson '85 & Robin Jameson
  • Frank Jazzo '83 & Barbara Jazzo
  • Myron Jenkins '70 & Rebecca Jenkins
  • Eric Jensen '88 & Teresa Mc Cann
  • W. Michael Johnson '67 & Elizabeth Johnson
  • Jonathan Kagan '93 & Monique Kagan
  • Michael Kahn
  • Richard Kaiser '81
  • Robert Kang '02
  • Michael Kaplan
  • Bernard Katzman '63 & Barbara Katzman
  • John Kern '87 & Kate Kern
  • Ira Kharasch '82
  • Richard Kipper '67 & Inta Kipper
  • Steven Kleiman '86 & Lisa Kleiman
  • William Klein *  & Renee Klein
  • Gregory Klein '96 & Karin Klein '97
  • Hortense Kleitman Snower '67 & William Snower
  • Roger Kohn '83
  • Alan Kornfeld '87 & N. Aimee Carballo
  • Thomas Kreller '92
  • Mark Kremer '80 & Debra James '83
  • Joel Kuperberg '79 & Lydia Levin '79
  • Andrew Kurz '74 & Pamela Kurz
  • Jeffrey Lake '67
  • Dennis Lamont '95
  • The Hon. Abbe Land & Martin Gantman
  • Art Landerholm '96 & Kathleen Landerholm
  • Linda Lasley '78
  • Barry Lawrence '66 & Eleanor Lawrence
  • Joan Le Sage '82 & Bernard Le Sage
  • George Lefcoe & Leon Chiu
  • Robert Lemen '80 & Judith Lemen
  • Tom Lepak '06
  • Saul Lessler '65 & Julia Newman-Lessler
  • Arthur Levine '66 & Carole Levine
  • Sidney Levinson '88 & Amy Cohen
  • Marlene Leviton & Eugene Leviton '59 (P)
  • Robert Levy '67 & Jean Bennett
  • Lawrin Lewin '63 & Linda Lewin
  • Victoria Lewis '88 & Bradford Lewis
  • Allison Libeu '06
  • Laurie Lieberman '78 & Christopher Harding '77
  • Daniel Limerick '97 & Dawn Limerick
  • Michael Liu '91 & Lisa Lew-Liu
  • Ian Lopatin '98
  • Lynn Lopucki *  & Frances Foster
  • Frances Lossing '78
  • Cheryl Lott '04 & Roddrick Jackson
  • Wesley Lowe '83
  • The Hon. Elwood Lui '69 & Crystal Lui
  • Michael Lurey & Laurie Hasencamp
  • William Mac Cary '90 & Karla Mac Cary '90
  • Karen Magid '78
  • The Hon. Michael Marcus '67 & Merridee Marcus
  • Andrew Mason
  • Elizabeth Matthias '84
  • Colleen Mc Andrews '86 & Robert Wood
  • Timothy McHale '05
  • Ann McMillan '84 & James McMillan
  • Donald McMinn & Harv Lester
  • Evan Medow '67 & Cheryl Medow
  • James Melman '79 & Helen Melman '78
  • Frank Merola '88 & Marta Mascaro-Merola
  • Richard Millard '66 & Marilyn Millard
  • Robert Mnookin & Dale Mnookin
  • Alan Molyneux & Linda Molyneux (P)
  • Christy Morcomb '96 & Laurie Hudson
  • Richard Morgan '71 & Christina Morgan
  • Heather Morgan '94
  • Herb Morris & Margery Morris
  • Sean Morris '96 & Kristy Morris
  • Lucina Moses '80
  • John Mullaney
  • The Hon. Teresa Estrada-Mullaney '77
  • F. Thomas Muller
  • Tritia Murata '04 & Douglas Murata
  • Julie Nicholson '12
  • Robert Nida '65 & Jeannine Nida
  • Prentice O'Leary '68 & Paula Lutomirski
  • Kurt Oneto '06 & Lauren Oneto
  • Patricia Openshaw '92
  • Shaun Paisley '06 & Douglas Nejaime
  • Ellen Pansky & R. Gerald Markle
  • Herbert Paskett '53
  • Kunal Patel '02 & Snehal Patel
  • Lisa Paulsen
  • The Hon. Fran Pavley & Andy Pavley
  • Richard Paz & Sonia Mercado '83
  • Kim Pearman '64
  • Norman Pedersen '75 & Marcella Pedersen
  • The Hon. Steven Perren '67 & Diane Perren
  • Jonathan Phillips '04 & Sabine Robertson-Phillips
  • Michael Piore
  • Lorne Polger '88 & Cynthia Polger
  • Herbert Poon '01 & Carol Pan
  • David Prager
  • Amanda Prentice '12
  • Richard Quan '63 & May Lew
  • Arthur Radke '79 & Cathleen Radke
  • Al Ratkelis
  • Stephan Ray & Linda Gach Ray '79
  • Juan Redin '07 & Jessica Redin
  • Daniel Rees '07
  • Harvey Reichard '62 & Joyce Reichard
  • Teresa Remillard '84
  • Heather Richardson '06
  • Charles Rigg '69 & Jean Rigg
  • Christine Ristow
  • Martha Rock '85 & Bradley Rock
  • The Hon. Carlos Rodriguez '65
  • Gregory Romero '95 & Iliana Romero
  • Norman Rose '56
  • Bruce Rosenblum '82 & Ande Rosenblum
  • Trip Rothschild '75 & Marjorie Rothschild
  • The Hon. Marvin Rowen '56 & Carol Rowen
  • James Rucker '74 & Lisa Rucker
  • Thomas Ryan '75 & Caroline Ryan
  • Nadia Sager '96 & Greg Sager
  • Avram Salkin & Dorothy Salkin
  • Stephen Schaeffer & Timothy O'Regan
  • David Schinasi '88 & Lorel Schinasi
  • David Schindler '87
  • Kim Schoknecht '77 & Karen Schoknecht
  • Matt Schroeder '12
  • Andrew Schutz '69 & Elisabeth Schutz
  • Joanna Schwartz *  & Theodore Shapiro
  • Gary Sears & Nina Sears
  • Brad Sears *
  • Michael Seplow '90 & Laurie Seplow '90
  • Scott Shean '94 & Pamela Shean
  • Rasha Shields '01 & Nathan Shields
  • Jon Shoenberger '67 & Meredith Shoenberger
  • William Sias '83 & Katherine Valenzuela
  • Woody Sides
  • Randy Sims '09 & Tami Sims '06
  • David Slavitt '55 & Roberta Slavitt
  • Bobby Smith '71 & Adrienne Smith
  • Paul Smith & Michael Dennis
  • Eugene Smith '85
  • Nicholas Snow '08
  • Douglas Snyder '81 & Ann Snyder
  • Anthony Solana '04 & Vilma Palma-Solana '09
  • Peter Spivack '88 & Mona Spivack
  • Paul Sprague & Jamie Sprague '12
  • Philip Starr '82 & Maria Starr
  • John Stephens '77 & Kathryn Stephens
  • Nadine Stocklin '02
  • Edith Stoell
  • Charles Strathman '79 & Kerry Strathman
  • William Sullivan '77 & Kait Sullivan
  • Kirt Switzer '98
  • Martin Tachiki '78 & Karen Tachiki '79
  • Phillip Talbert '89 & Kimberly Talbert
  • David Taub '95 & Michelle Taub
  • Marshall Taylor '74 & Judith Taylor
  • Zachary Timm
  • James Toledano
  • Franklin Tom '67 & Lolita Tom
  • D. Unatin '04 & Dikla Unatin
  • Adrian Uribe
  • Michael Van Eckhardt '80 & Sara Thaves
  • Mirna Villegas '99 & Tapera Kagurabadza
  • Antonio Villegas '05
  • Charles Washburn '79 & Martha Washburn
  • The Hon. Paul Watford '94 & Sherry Watford
  • Bruce Watrous '00 & Corry Watrous '01
  • Paul Webber
  • Judith Wegner '76 & Warren Wegner
  • Sandra Weishart Marinelli '79 & George Marinelli
  • Edward Weissman '66 & Suzanne Weissman
  • Paul Wells '59 & Carol Wells
  • Christopher Wells '79 & Chika Wells
  • David Wicki
  • Lindsey Williams & Bryan Williams
  • Ross Wilson & Sara Wilson '92
  • Beth Wilson '87 & John Wilson
  • Scott Wilson '91 & Lucy Cummings
  • Steven Winegar '94 & Sarah Inglis
  • Adam Winkler & Melissa Bomes
  • Martin Wolman '65 & Brigitta Wolman
  • H. Deane Wong '83 & Lorrin Wong
  • Joshua Wright '02
  • Matthew Wrysinski '02
  • Christina Wu '04 & David Ryu
  • Ryan Yagura '98 & Sonia Yagura
  • Jon Yamamura '89
  • Blanca Young '01 & Andrew Young
  • George Yu '97 & Frances Ho
  • Hoyt Zia '81 & Leigh-Ann Miyasato
  • Scott Zimmermann '77

  • * indicates UCLA Law Faculty Member.
    (P) indicates parent or parents of UCLA Law student.