Deans Circle Banner Honor Rolls

2018 Members of the UCLA Law Dean's Circle Giving Society

UCLA School of Law thanks the alumni, faculty, parents and friends of the school who generously supported the law school in the 2017-18 fiscal year.

Benefactor ($25,000 + )

  • Nancy Abell '79 & Leslie Abell
  • Azmeralda Alfi
  • John Arnold & Laura Arnold
  • Mark Baute '86 & Gigi Birchfield '86
  • David Bohnett
  • Bernardine Brandis '78 & Jeffrey Alperin
  • A. Barry Cappello '65 & Lori Cappello
  • Roberta Conroy
  • Melanie Cook '78 & Woody Woods
  • Peter Cooper
  • Anna Curren
  • Robert Debitetto '81
  • Robert Deere & Elizabeth Deere '92
  • Dan Emmett & Rae Emmett
  • Gary Frischling '87 & Cindy Bauman
  • Simon Furie '92 & Lori Furie
  • Margarita Gandia
  • Nanette Gartrell & Diane Mosbacher
  • Richard Gilchrist '71 & Nina Gilchrist
  • Timothy Gill & Scott Miller
  • Erika Glazer
  • Bradley Goldberg & Sonya Goldberg
  • Stephen Greenberg '77 & Myrna Greenberg
  • Arthur Greenberg '52
  • Matt Groening & Agustina Picasso Groening
  • Richard Gruber '82 & Susan Claman '82
  • Guy Halgren '84 Hon. Laura Halgren '84
  • James Johnson & Paul Hokemeyer
  • Karin Krogius '82 & Scott Mason
  • Meyer Luskin & Renee Luskin
  • Michael Masin '69 & Joanne Masin
  • Lowell Milken '73
  • Alicia Minana De Lovelace '87 & Robert Lovelace
  • Thomas Morgan
  • Wendy Munger '77 & Leonard Gumport
  • Stanley Newman
  • Greg Nitzkowski '84 & Barbara Nitzkowski
  • Judith O'Brien '74 & Bradford O'Brien '74
  • Jay Palchikoff '82 & Marijane Palchikoff
  • Tony Pritzker & Jeanne Pritzker
  • Victor Regnier & Judith Gonda
  • Stewart Resnick '62 & Lynda Resnick
  • Gary Rosenbaum '87 & Sheryl Rosenbaum
  • Don Ruhl & Neil Weikel
  • Thomas Safran
  • Richard Sandler '73 & Ellen Sandler
  • Glen Sato '87 & Hope Nakamura '86
  • Marc Seltzer '72 Hon. Christina Snyder
  • Ralph Shapiro '58 & Shirley Shapiro
  • Naoki Shimazaki '84 & Evelyn Shimazaki '84
  • Jeffrey Silberman '82 & Karen Silberman
  • Steven Sletten '82 & Ellen Sletten
  • George Soros & Tamiko Bolton
  • Jon Stryker
  • Erik Sundquist & Renee Sundquist
  • Henry Van Ameringen
  • Bonnie Wai '87 & Joseph Wong
  • William Wardlaw '72 Hon. Kim Wardlaw '79
  • Jack Weiss '92 & Leslie Kautz
  • Charles Williams & Steward Walter
  • Stephen Yslas '72 & Alice Troy
  • Barbara Zacky
  • Kenneth Ziffren '65 & Ellen Ziffren

Advocate ($10,000 - $24,999)

  • John Altschul '61
  • David Bailey '88 & Catherine Bailey
  • Michelle Banks '88
  • James Barrall '75 & Carole Barrall
  • Stephen Bershad '66 & Karen Bershad
  • Rinaldo Brutoco '71 & Lalla Brutoco
  • Bruce Clemens '74 & Brandi Roth
  • Robert Cohen & Timothy Robinson
  • Jeffrey Cohen '88 & Lisa Cohen
  • Roy Eddleman
  • Alan Epstein '87 & Megan McGowan-Epstein
  • Matthew Epstein '98 & Amy Epstein
  • Robert Finger '80
  • Bernard Fischer '58 & Frances Fischer
  • Daniel Franklin
  • James Frost & William Yi
  • Alexander Giza '00 & Catherine Noonan
  • Michael Gleason & David Kettel
  • Antonia Hernandez '74 Hon. Michael Stern
  • Craig Hoffman & Albert Lauber
  • Daniel Jaffe '62 & Cynthia Monaco
  • William Kahane '74 & Elizabeth Kahane
  • John Kappos '94 & Lilian Chang
  • Arnold Kassoy '68
  • Brian Liu '96 & Trang Nguyen
  • Gary Matus & Daniel Sheehan
  • Hon. June Nelson '56
  • William Nutting '86
  • Robert Reeves '83
  • Dale Reid & Dan Salcido
  • Katina Rodis & Amy Mandel
  • Leonard Ross '68
  • Paul Rutter '78 & Dorene Opava-Rutter
  • Andrew Segal & Raquel Segal
  • Jason Sloane '88 & Embeth Davidtz
  • Bruce Spector '67
  • Timothy Strader '63 & Susan Strader
  • Paul Swerdlove & Elgart Aster
  • Charles Ward & Michael Lombardo
  • John Weston '69 & Constance Weston
  • A. Charles Wilson & Joan Wilson (P)
  • Daniel Zimmermann '96 & Deborah Goldberg '96

Cabinet ($5,000 - $9,999)

  • Norman Abrams* & Toshka Abrams
  • Stephen Arditti '67 & Melva Arditti
  • Diego Arp '03 & Petra Arp
  • James Asperger '78 & Christine Adams
  • Barry Babok
  • Glenn Baity '95
  • Brad Baker '75 & Jennifer Baker
  • Keenan Behrle '69 & Kathleen Flanagan
  • James Berk & Jane Berk (P)
  • Karen Bertero '81 & Theodore Chester
  • Alice Bisno '76
  • David Boyle & Lisa Boyle
  • Matt Brodlie
  • Patrick Brown '95 & Deepthi Brown
  • Harmon Brown '79 & Dawn Brown
  • George Brown '88 & Christine Ling
  • Kent Burton '75 & Lauren Burton
  • George Cannon & Jaime Crowe
  • Ralph Cassady '61
  • Yung Hui Chen '91
  • Edward Choi '00 & Grace Choi
  • Hon. William Claster '76 & Amy Claster
  • Sean Connolly
  • Khushnuma Cooper
  • Kenneth Davis
  • Jeffrey Ettinger '83 & LeeAnn Ettinger
  • Darryl Fraser Hon. Leslye Fraser '92
  • Linda Gach Ray '79 & Stephan Ray
  • Andrew Garber & Rich Ratkelis
  • Charles Geerhart '88 & Cathy Geerhart
  • Elyssa Getreu '99 & Gilad Elbaz
  • Leslie Gilbert-Lurie '84 & Clifford Gilbert-Lurie
  • Gerald Gordon '73 & Yvonne Gordon
  • Sam Gores
  • Jeffrey Haber
  • Peter Hanlon '77 & Leslie Hanlon
  • Michael Hauser & Deanna Hauser
  • Margarita Hernandez '85 & Roland Hernandez
  • Lena Hines '02
  • Paul Hoffman '76 & Sue Hoffman
  • Barbara Jacobs
  • Eugene Kapaloski
  • Scott Klein '91 & Melissa Klein
  • Joseph Kornwasser '72 & Hana Kornwasser
  • Stewart Kwoh '74 & Patricia Kwoh
  • Dennis Lamont '95 & Richard Machado
  • Marina Landau '92
  • Gail Lees '79 & David Joslyn
  • Margaret Levy '75
  • Lawrin Lewin '63 & Linda Lewin
  • Marshall Lewis '63 & Judy Lewis
  • Emiliano Lopez '97
  • Edward Malone '91
  • Stanley Maron '72 & Pamela Maron
  • Tom Mounteer & Bobby Zeliger
  • Lenore Neidorf (P)
  • J. Michael Norris '78 & Kathleen Norris
  • Adam Pelzman '92
  • James Prager '71 & Susan Prager '71
  • Albert Praw '72 & Heidi Praw
  • Seth Ribner & Vicki Marmorstein
  • Heather Richardson Kuljurgis '06 Thomas Kuljurgis
  • David Sabih '73 & Anna Swartley
  • Talia Schwartzman (P)
  • Robert Sears*
  • Todd Sears & Chris Garvin
  • Elwood Sides
  • Jeff Skoll
  • Herbert Solomon '56
  • Arthur Spence '69 & Renee Spence
  • Sandra Stern '79*
  • Steven Strauss '81 & Lise Wilson '83
  • Peter Thomas '84 & Anne Thomas
  • Lester Trachman '58 & Jane Trachman
  • Frank Ursomarso '67 & Catherine Ursomarso
  • Hon. Charles Vogel '59 Hon. Miriam Vogel
  • Earl Weitzman '71 & Alice Weitzman
  • Beth Wilson '87 & John Wilson
  • Eric Winston '98 & Jacqueline Mc Intyre-Winston
  • Philip Wolman '76 & Anita Wolman '76
  • Jonathan Yarowsky '77
  • Eric Zolt* & Kathleen Smalley

Member ($2,500 - $4,999)

  • Dorothy Abbott
  • Valerie Ackerman '85 & Charles Rappaport
  • Sachin Adarkar '95 & Amelia Wu
  • Richard Aldrich '86
  • David Babbe '81* & Eda Babbe
  • Stephen Bainbridge* & Helen Bainbridge
  • Michael Barclay '79 & Susan Kayton
  • Jeffrey Barker '93 & Andrea Barker
  • William Becker '92 & Astrid Mendoza
  • Aviva Bergman '79
  • Paul Bergman & Andrea Sossin-Bergman
  • Andrew Bernstein '80 & Neila Bernstein '80
  • Hon. Joseph Biderman '81
  • Lawrence Biegel '68 & Christina Biegel
  • Stuart Biegel*
  • David Binder*
  • Richard Birnholz '90 & Diane Birnholz '90
  • Linley Bizik '95
  • Lora Blum '99 & Steven Cooper
  • Brondi Borer & Jeffrey Borer
  • Lana Borsook '68
  • Hon. Richard Burdge '79 Hon. Lee Edmon
  • Jack Cairl '82 & Zazi Pope
  • Mario Camara '73 & Nancy Camara
  • Virginia Campen '92
  • Ruben Castellon '91 & Barbara Castellon
  • Elizabeth Cheadle '81
  • Alexander Chemers '08 & Jennifer Katz '08
  • Leslie Cohen '80
  • Philip Cook '90 & Jennifer Phillips
  • John Crittenden '81* & Susie MacLean
  • Michael Dan '69 & Francoise Courty-Dan
  • Deborah David '75 & Norman Kurland
  • Hugo de Castro '60 & Isabel de Castro
  • Stuart Delery
  • Janet Dhillon '91
  • Richard Diamond '76 & Linda Diamond '76
  • Kirk Dillman '83 & Lori Dillman '83
  • Kenneth Drexler '69 & Sarah Leach
  • Steven Dumas
  • Michael Eisner
  • Richard Ellis '59 & Linda Ellis
  • Virginia Erlich (P)
  • David Evans '77
  • Matthew Fawcett '92 & Nadia Khoury-Fawcett
  • Bob Feldman*
  • Norman Flette '69 & Frances Flette
  • Christopher Fraley & John Self
  • Paul Franz '80 & Shari Loo
  • Robert Galvin '93 & Janet Galvin
  • Zhun Gao '98 & Lee Han
  • David Gardner '73 & Josie Gardner
  • Robert Garrett '75 & Marcia Garrett
  • Stacey Geer '92 & Ronnie Geer
  • Steven Gerber & Barbara Gerber '82
  • Sandra Gilman '75 & Christopher Gilman '75
  • Bruce Glickfeld '72 & Madelyn Glickfeld
  • Judith Glickman Lauder & Leonard Lauder
  • Wilford Godbold '66 & Shari Godbold
  • Jeffrey Goldberg '91 & Marissa Goldberg
  • John Golper '75 & Leslie Golper
  • Eric Gordon '90 & Judy Abel
  • Samantha Grant '98
  • Feris Greenberger '80 & David Dolinko '80
  • Steven Greene & David Cruz
  • Monica Greene
  • Andrew Greenhalgh '96 & Micaela Martin '96
  • Joel Grossman '79 & Frances Grossman
  • Susan Grueneberg '79
  • Anna Gumport '10
  • William Hale '08
  • Lawrence Harnett '81 & Rosemary Harnett
  • James Harrison '92 & Claudia Harrison '92
  • Paul Henrichs & Ragna Henrichs '69
  • Louis Hering '86
  • Robert Higa '66 & Mayumi Higa
  • Hon. Joe Hilberman '73 & Diana Hilberman
  • Michelle Hodges '96 & Kerry Hodges
  • John Howitt '78 & Linda Howitt
  • Bryan Hull '82
  • Larry Ivanjack '75 & Susan Ivanjack
  • Mark Ivener '67 & Freya Ivener
  • Lawrence Jacobson '67
  • Andrew Jaeger '93 & Jacqueline Jaeger
  • Henry Jung & Mark DeAngelis
  • Ronald Kabrins '63 & Judy Kabrins
  • Bradley Kancigor '92 & Tracey Barrett
  • Michael Kaplan
  • Kenneth Karst & Smiley Karst
  • Priscila Kasha '95 & Walt Kasha
  • Robert Kayyem '64 & Milly Kayyem
  • Thomas Kellerman '80 & Rachel Hull Kellerman
  • Richard Kipper '67 & Inta Kipper
  • Hortense Kleitman Snower '67
  • Jessie Kornberg '07 & Aaron Lowenstein '07
  • Alan Kornfeld '87 & N. Aimee Carballo
  • Hon. Ann Kough '78
  • Jeffrey Krause '80 & Cynthia Neiman
  • Frederick Kuperberg '66 & Aura Kuperberg
  • Andrew Kurz '74 & Pamela Kurz
  • Pearl Lattaker '76
  • Vanessa Lavely '08
  • Jean Leblanc '87 & Kari Holtzman
  • Hon. Linda Lefkowitz '78 & Frank Lefkowitz
  • Robert Levinson '78 & Maya Levinson
  • Lilly Lewis '81 & David Lewis
  • Jeffrey Linden '67 & Linda Linden
  • Cheryl Lott '04 & Roddrick Jackson
  • Robert Marshall '73
  • Jeffrey Masters '80 & Allison Morse
  • Jeffrey Matsen '67 & Susan Matsen
  • Candace Matson '89
  • Karen Matteson '81
  • John Mayer '78 & Teresa Mayer
  • Hon. Douglas Mc Cormick '95 Hon. Melissa Mc Cormick '95
  • M. Brian Mc Mahon '78 & Janice Lee Mc Mahon
  • Timothy McHale '05 & Mirna McHale
  • Evan Medow '67 & Cheryl Medow
  • Robert Michaels '70 & Cheryl Pitcock-Michaels
  • Russell Miller & Kirk Pessner
  • Milton Miller '56 & Marceile Miller
  • Harry Mittleman & Margaret Gray
  • Jennifer Mnookin* & Joshua Dienstag*
  • Robert Mnookin & Dale Mnookin
  • Rachel Moran*
  • Christy Morcomb '96 & Laurie Hudson
  • Marcy Morris '81 & Steven Morris
  • Anton Natsis & Demetra Natsis
  • Elizabeth Newell '87
  • Brett Nissenberg '97 & Jennifer Carmel
  • Andrea Ordin '65
  • Ted Osborn & Desiree Woo '93
  • Michael Ozurovich '71
  • Kavita Patel '96 & Ajay Patel
  • Jollee Patterson '92 & John Patterson '92
  • Andrew Pauly '79 & Susan Pauly
  • Norman Pedersen '75 & Marcella Pedersen
  • Louis Petrich '65 & Jimee Petrich
  • Timothy Pownell & Katherine Pownell '89
  • Lisa Quateman '78 & Neil Quateman
  • Millicent Ring
  • Morton Rosenfeld & Marguerite Rosenfeld '76
  • David Rosman '78
  • Martine Rothblatt '81 & Bina Aspen
  • Hon. Marvin Rowen '56 & Carol Rowen
  • Chris Sacca & Crystal Sacca
  • Mark Samuels '82 & Nancy Samuels '82
  • Ellen Schulhofer '87 & S. Jason Schulhofer
  • Andrew Schutz '69 & Elisabeth Schutz
  • Sonya Schwartz '00 & Donald Fishman '94
  • Robert Serio '85 & Linda Fasulo
  • Kaivan Shakib '92 & Celine Armstrong
  • Bernard Shapiro '59
  • Rasha Shields '01 & Nathan Shields
  • Ray Shirazi '88
  • Ronald Slates '68 & Linda Slates
  • Edward Slizewski '92 & Ingrid Slizewski
  • Linda Smith '77
  • W. Thomas Snyder & Carol Clem '80
  • Marko Sokolich & Jean Tanaka '84
  • Jed Solomon '81 & Leslie Colvin
  • Joon Song '95 & Nita Song
  • Scott Spolin '70 & Joan Caplis
  • Regina Stagg & Joel Feuer
  • Kirk Stark* & Mei-Lan Stark
  • John Stephens '77 & Kathryn Stephens
  • Edith Stoell
  • Jeffrey Suto '88 & Linda Suto
  • Russell Swartz '77 & Deborah Swartz
  • Lawrence Teplin '64 & Sheila Teplin
  • Steven Thomas
  • Karen Thorland '94
  • Paul Tripodi '92 & Ellen Robbins
  • Steven Troyer '84 & Katherine Troyer
  • Thomas Unterman & Janet Unterman
  • Albert Valencia '06 & Penelope Valencia
  • Jonathan Varat* & Barbara Varat
  • Tom Waldman '92 & Carol Waldman
  • Peter Wardle '97
  • Hon. Thomas Warriner '67 & Jacqueline Warriner
  • Donna Wells '92 & Samuel Wells
  • Debra White '93
  • Stanley Wolpert & Dorothy Wolpert '76

Leadership ($1,000 - $2,499)

  • Frank Ackerman
  • Mani Adeli '94 & Fatemeh Pourmand-Adeli
  • Hon. Michelle Ahnn '98
  • Eli Alcaraz '12
  • Michael Allbaugh '97
  • Donald Allen '67
  • Nancy Alpert '78 & H. Gwen Marcus
  • Erich Andersen '89 & Anne Andersen
  • Alison Anderson*
  • Robert Anderson & Kyong Shik Eom
  • Philip Angelides
  • Mel Aranoff '75 & Judy Aranoff
  • Lee Badgett & Elizabeth Silver
  • Abraham Baily '67
  • Yvonne Ballesteros '06 & David Barba
  • Hon. Peter Barbosa '72 & Diane Barbosa
  • Paul Basile '71 & Diane Chierichetti
  • Whittney Beard '00
  • James Beaubien '91 & Susan Welsh
  • Robert Becher '97 & Carolyn Becher '98
  • Matthew Bethards '03 & Joy Bethards
  • J. Keith Biancamano '91
  • John Blair '69
  • Hon. Robert Block '78 & Sandra Madrid
  • David Blumenfeld '88
  • Frank Boren
  • Barbara Boyle '60
  • Hon. Susan Breall '82
  • Amy Bricker '03 & Michael Lee
  • Richard Brickman '66 & Judith Brickman
  • Douglas Brooks
  • Arthur Brunwasser '61
  • Hon. Barbara Lee Burke '66 & Robert Burke
  • Mark Burrill '79 & Carol Burrill
  • David Buxbaum '69 & Laurie Woll
  • Matthew Caplan '08
  • Michelle Carpenter '07 & Matthew Macdonald
  • Ricardo Cestero '99
  • Yar Chaikovsky '94 & Carolyn Chaikovsky
  • Duane Champagne* & Carole Goldberg*
  • Dean Chang '03
  • Wanda Chang '92
  • Jackie Clem '00 & Chris Whiting
  • Bruce Cooperman '77 & Jaye-Jo Portanova
  • Jeffrey Cowan '91
  • Shirley Curfman '79 & Manfried Stucki
  • Allan Cutrow '71 & Mary Cutrow
  • Larkie Dam '92 & Peter Bui
  • Lynn Danielson & E. Fred Smith
  • Bill Degrandis '80 & Monica DeGrandis
  • Harold Delevie '56 & Roberta Delevie
  • Robert Dell Angelo '92 & Theresa Fuentes
  • Dinesh Dharmadasa
  • Andrew Diachenko
  • Maria Diaz Hoye '91 & Brian Hoye
  • Jeffrey Dinkin '84 & Marcia Dinkin
  • R. Stephen Doan '74 & Donna Doan
  • Rory Donald '09
  • Judy Donald
  • William Donovan '91
  • Miguel Duarte '04
  • Mitchell Ebright '72 & Nancy Ebright
  • Barclay Edmundson '79
  • Mark Egerman '66 & Lynn Egerman
  • Eric Esrailian & Melina Esrailian
  • Christine Fawcett '94
  • Stephen Fenster '63 & Sheila Cameron
  • Marc Fenster '95 & Jin Park '95
  • Darron Flagg '98 & Maria Wright-Flagg
  • Scott Flicker '88 & Lisa Flicker
  • James Friedberg '82 & Susan Friedberg
  • Phillip Gaddy
  • Hector Gallegos '94
  • Nicole Gambino '06
  • Hon. Dolly Gee '84
  • Garry George
  • Thomas Gibbs '80 & Nancy Gibbs
  • Mark Gochman '86
  • Miriam Golbert '78 & Albert Golbert
  • Robert Goldstein* & Wendy Schmelzer
  • Marlene Goodfried '79
  • Joseph Gorman '66
  • Christine Goudey '03 & Shane Goudey
  • Mark Grady '73
  • Robert Green '75 & Judy Green
  • Gabriel Grossman '08
  • Kenneth Guernsey '78 & Lana Guernsey
  • Timi Hallem '72 & Robert Hallem
  • Matthew Hemington '90 & Dorian Hemington
  • Hon. Philip Hickok '72 & Pamela Hickok
  • David Hirsch '83 & Anne Hirsch
  • Pui Ho '01 & Ching Lim '03
  • Nick Hobson '07 & Courtney Hobson '07
  • Esra Hudson '99 & Brian Hudson
  • Jill Ishida '77 & Michael Tanaka '78
  • Patricia Ito '81
  • John Jameson '85 & Robin Jameson
  • Frank Jazzo '83 & Barbara Jazzo
  • Kathleen Jeffries '83
  • Myron Jenkins '70 & Rebecca Jenkins
  • Eric Jensen '88 & Teresa McCann
  • W. Michael Johnson '67 & Elizabeth Johnson
  • Robert Kang '02
  • Bernard Katzman '63 & Barbara Katzman
  • James Keir '60 & Lori Keir
  • Amy Keroes '93 & Jeffrey Fisher
  • Ira Kharasch '82
  • Jabonn Kim
  • Steven Kleiman '86 & Lisa Kleiman
  • Gregory Klein '96 & Karin Klein '97
  • Michael Kramer
  • Thomas Kreller '92
  • Mark Kremer '80 & Debra James '83
  • Dan Kupetz '92
  • Chris Kwok '00
  • Christina Lai '97 & Ron Ho
  • Luen Lam '00 & Judie Ngov
  • Brian Land
  • Art Landerholm '96 & Kathleen Landerholm
  • Linda Lasley '78
  • Barry Lawrence '66 & Eleanor Lawrence
  • Joan Le Sage '82 & Bernard Le Sage
  • Joann Leatherby '80 & Gregory Bates
  • Unhui Lee '87 & Kenneth Kim
  • Jae Lee '93 & June Lee
  • George Lefcoe & Leon Chiu
  • Robert Lemen '80 & Judith Lemen
  • Bernard Lemlech '58 & Johanna Lemlech
  • Saul Lessler '65 & Julia Newman-Lessler
  • Arthur Levine '66 & Carole Levine
  • Ida Levine '80
  • Sidney Levinson '88 & Amy Cohen
  • Marlene Leviton (P)
  • Robert Levy '67 & Jean Bennett
  • Victoria Lewis '88 & Bradford Lewis
  • Allison Libeu '06
  • Laurie Lieberman '78 & Christopher Harding '77
  • Jonathan Light '81 & Angela Light
  • Daniel Limerick '97 & Dawn Limerick
  • Nichelle Long
  • Ian Lopatin '98
  • Lynn Lopucki* & Frances Foster
  • Frances Lossing '78
  • Hon. Elwood Lui '69 & Crystal Lui
  • William Mac Cary '90 & Karla Mac Cary '90
  • Karen Magid '78
  • Hon. Michael Marcus '67 & Merridee Marcus
  • Patricia Martone
  • William Matthews & Angela Colt '12
  • Elizabeth Matthias '84
  • Ann McMillan '84 & James McMillan
  • Donald McMinn & Harv Lester
  • James Melman '79 & Helen Melman '78
  • Hon. Jeffrey Miller '67 & Jada Corbett
  • Jonathan Mireles
  • Alan Molyneux & Linda Molyneux (P)
  • Heather Morgan '94
  • John Moscarino '85
  • Lucina Moses '80
  • John Mullaney Hon. Teresa Estrada-Mullaney '77
  • Tritia Murata '04 & Douglas Murata
  • Robert Nida '65 & Jeannine Nida
  • Prentice O'Leary '68 & Paula Lutomirski
  • Patricia Openshaw '92
  • Shaun Paisley '06 & Douglas Nejaime
  • Kim Pearman '64
  • Wendy Pearson '00
  • Mario Perez
  • Hon. Steven Perren '67 & Diane Perren
  • Jonathan Phillips '04 & Sabine Robertson-Phillips
  • Michael Piore
  • David Prager
  • Richard Quan '63 & May Lew
  • Lucinda Quan '97
  • Justin Radell '04 & Lisa Roos
  • Arthur Radke '79 & Cathleen Radke
  • Charles Read '75 & Eileen Read
  • Juan Redin '07 & Jessica Redin
  • Harvey Reichard '62 & Joyce Reichard
  • Benjamin Reznik & Janice Kamenir-Reznik '82
  • Linda Richman '80 & Steven Richman
  • Doug Riegelhuth '93
  • Christian Rivas
  • Marietta Robinson '78
  • Martha Rock '85 & Bradley Rock
  • Gregory Romero '95 & Iliana Romero
  • Norman Rose '56
  • Trip Rothschild '75 & Marjorie Rothschild
  • James Rucker '74 & Lisa Rucker
  • Kay Rustand '78
  • Tana Ryan & David Mathis
  • Benjamin Ryzak
  • Thomas Sadler '82 & Eila Skinner
  • Edward Sadtler
  • Eileen Scallen* & Marianne Norris
  • Stephen Schaeffer & Timothy O'Regan
  • David Schindler '87
  • Kim Schoknecht '77 & Karen Schoknecht
  • Robert Schroeder
  • Matt Schroeder '12
  • Joanna Schwartz* & Theodore Shapiro
  • Gary Sears & Nina Sears
  • Seana Shiffrin*
  • Robert Shoemaker
  • Jon Shoenberger '67 & Meredith Shoenberger
  • Michael Shpizner '85 & Lois Weithorn
  • Ronald Simon & Diane Fuchs
  • David Simonds '01
  • Daniel Slate '77 & Susan Slate
  • Eugene Smith '85
  • Bobby Smith '71 & Adrienne Smith
  • David Snow & Cheryl Snow '97
  • Douglas Snyder '81 & Ann Snyder
  • Anthony Spaulding '59 & Helen Spaulding
  • Peter Spivack '88 & Mona Spivack
  • Paul Sprague & Jamie Sprague '12
  • Joy St. John '97 & Sean Logan
  • Tamar Stein '77 & Abram Edelson
  • Andrea Stein '87 & Stefan Stein
  • Ethan Stone & Hilary Stone '85
  • Scot Stone '89
  • Charles Strathman '79 & Kerry Strathman
  • William Sullivan '77 & Kait Sullivan
  • Brenda Suttonwills '92 & Blayne Sutton-Wills
  • Kirt Switzer '98
  • Martin Tachiki '78 & Karen Tachiki '79
  • Robert Tanner '77 & Colleen Tanner
  • David Taub '95 & Michelle Taub
  • Marshall Taylor '74 & Judith Taylor
  • Franklin Tom '67 & Lolita Tom
  • Morgan Tovey '88 & Elizabeth Tovey
  • Rebecca Tsosie '90
  • Michael Van Eckhardt '80 & Sara Thaves
  • Charles Washburn '79 & Martha Washburn
  • Hon. Paul Watford '94 & Sherry Watford
  • Bruce Watrous '00 & Corry Watrous '01
  • Paul Webber
  • Sandra Weishart Marinelli '79 & George Marinelli
  • Mark Weitzel '80 & Karen Gjerde-Weitzel
  • Carol Wells
  • David Wilshin '71
  • Ross Wilson & Sara Wilson '92
  • Steven Winegar '94 & Sarah Inglis
  • Dominique Wirtschafter & David Wirtschafter
  • Martin Wolman '65 & Brigitta Wolman
  • H. Deane Wong '83 & Lorrin Wong
  • Christina Wu '04 & David Ryu
  • Franklin Wurtzel '67 & Karen Wurtzel
  • Ryan Yagura '98 & Sonia Yagura
  • Jon Yamamura '89
  • John Yoon '87
  • George Yu '97 & Frances Ho
  • Scott Yun & Ann Park '87
  • Hoyt Zia '81 & Leigh-Ann Miyasato
  • Scott Zimmermann '77

  • * indicates UCLA Law Faculty Member.
    (P) indicates parent or parents of UCLA Law student.