[EL] Congressional CR
[…] > obligations incurred during the 2-year period which ends on the date of the
> enactment of this paragraph).
>
> “(C) A separate, segregated account of a national committee of a political
> party (*including a national congressional campaign committee of a
> political party*) which is used to defray expenses incurred with respect
> to the preparation for and the conduct of election recounts and contests
> and other legal proceedings.”.
>
> (b) Conforming Amendment Relating To Determination Of Coordinated
> Expenditure Limitations.—Section 315(d) of such Act (52 U.S.C. 30116(d))
> is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
>
> “(5) The limitations contained in paragraphs (2), (3), and (4) of this
> subsection shall not apply to expenditures made from any of the accounts
> described in subsection (a)(9).”.
>
> (c) Effective Date.—The amendments made by this section shall apply with
> respect to funds that are solicited, received, transferred, or spent on or
> after the date of the enactment of this section.
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
> On Dec 10, 2014, at 8:51 AM, JBoppjr at aol.com wrote:
>
>
>