[EL] Congressional CR
[…] “(C) A separate, segregated account of a national committee of a political party (including a national congressional campaign committee of a political party) which is used to defray expenses incurred with respect to the preparation for and the conduct of election recounts and contests and other legal proceedings.”.
(b) Conforming Amendment Relating To Determination Of Coordinated Expenditure Limitations.—Section 315(d) of such Act (52 U.S.C. 30116(d)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(5) The limitations contained in paragraphs (2), (3), and (4) of this subsection shall not apply to expenditures made from any of the accounts described in subsection (a)(9).”.
(c) Effective Date.—The amendments made by this section shall apply with respect to funds that are solicited, received, transferred, or spent on or after the date of the enactment of this section.




On Dec 10, 2014, at 8:51 AM, JBoppjr at aol.com<mailto:JBoppjr at aol.com> wrote: